Staff

Session 2020 / 2021

Headteacher – Ms Christine McMillan

Depute Head – Mrs Alyson Bennie (Maternity Leave)

Depute Head – Mrs Jenny Bowman

Depute Head (Acting) – Mrs Kay Macpherson

Principal Teacher – Miss Vivienne Colquhoun

Principal Teacher – Miss Ashley Meldrum

 

Primary 1 – Mrs Gillian Henderson

Primary 2/1 – Mrs Colette Barclay & Miss Vivienne Colquhoun

Primary 2 – Miss Louise Cassidy

Primary 3 – Miss Emma Murray

Primary 4/3 – Mrs Rhonda Forbes

Primary 4 – Mrs Pamela Small

Primary 5.1 – Miss Rudi Hendry

Primary 5.2 – Miss Erin Illingworth

Primary 6 – Miss Rebecca Harrison

Primary 7 / 6 – Miss Ashley Meldrum

Primary 7 – Mrs Kirsty Gray

Teacher – Mrs Christine Forbes

Teacher – Mr Lewis Broadhurst

Teacher – Miss Jenny Hilton

Teacher РMiss Nadine Whitefield  (Maternity Leave)

Teacher – Mrs Zoe Stein (Maternity Leave)

Teacher – Miss Julie Lothian (Maternity Leave)

Teacher – Mrs Rachel Kellie (Maternity Leave)

Speech & Language Unit

LU P1 – Mrs Jane Robinson

LU P2-4 – Mr Fraser Dickson

Early Years

Nursery Teacher – Mrs Carol Strom

Early Years Team Leader – Miss Rebecca Morgan (0.6)

Early Years Worker – Mrs Joanne Curley

Early Years Worker – Mrs Freda Marshall (Team Leader 0.4)

Early Years Worker – Mrs Heather Stewart (0.5)

Early Years Worker – Ms Arlene McCall (0.4 / 0.6)

Early Years Worker – Miss Kay Jones (0.6 / 0.4)

Early Years Worker – Miss Lorna Forbes

Early Years Worker – Miss Emily Biggart

Early Years Worker – Mrs Jennifer Inglis

Early Years Worker – Miss Kirsten Craig (0.5)

Play Worker – Mrs Jessie Hutton

Support Staff

Team Leader – Mrs Sandra Park

School Support Assistant – Mrs Jan Brownlee

School Support Assistant – Mrs Susan Crawford

School Support Assistant – Mrs Debbie Murray

School Support Assistant – Ms Carolann Scott

School Support Assistant – Miss Susan Wills

School Support Assistant – Ms Laura McArthur

School Support Assistant – Mrs Wendy Postma

School Support Assistant – Mrs Michelle Wiseman

Janitorial Staff

Janitor – Mr Des McLaughlin

Cleaning Supervisor –¬†

Cleaner – Mrs Sandra Buchanan

Cleaner – Mrs Janet Hendry

Cleaner – Ms Lynne McFarlane

Cleaner – Mrs Irene Thomson

Catering Staff

Cook In Charge (Acting) – Miss Katie Meek

Catering Assistant – Mrs Theresa Gormley

Catering Assistant – Ms Jennifer Shore

Catering Assistant – Ms Sharon Pearson

Catering Assistant – Mrs Laura Thomson